Achievements and Activity

Console Division

National Tournament

2012

  • King of the Console – MW3 – hosted by mweb
  • The final Stand – MW3 – hosted by Mweb
  • The 2v2 Search and Destroy – Mw 3 – hosted by Gaming Cartel
  • Battlefield 3 squad rush – hosted by DTF

2013

  • Beta ladder matches – BO2 – hosted by Mweb
  • SA Call of Duty Champs Qualifiers – BO2 – hosted by Mweb
  • Mweb Top 8 Ladder matches – Bo 2 – Playstation 3 and Xbox 360 – hosted by Mweb
  • Mweb 1 v 1 sniping matches – Hosted by Mweb
  • RA 5 invitation only tournament – BO2 – hosted by Rebel Alliance 5
  • The Hive Lan Tournament – BO2 – hosted by gaming Cartel and The Hive Internet cafe
  • Orena Cup – Bo2 – Hosted by Orena
  • Kalahari Xbox 360 showdown – BO2 – Playstation 3 and Xbox 360 – hosted by Mweb

2014

  • Incredible connection Ghost 1 Recon – Ghost- Xbox 360 hosted by Mweb
  • Inter clash Ghost tournament – Xbox 360 hosted by Do gaming League 2014
  • Do Gaming League – 2014 summer season – CoD – Summer Leg
  • Do Gaming League – 2014 Winter season – CoD – Winter Leg – Winter Leg Premier Playoff

2015/2016

  • Transfer from Xbox 360 to PS4
  • Digital Gaming League 2nd Place BO3 PS4 Pre-season Cup
  • 2v2 Right Wing Tournament hosted by ACGL
  • Mweb MGMS Call of Duty BO3
  • Mag Cup hosted by ACGL
  • EGE 4v4 Tournament in Cape Town

 

International Tournament

2012

  • Modern Ware 3 fragnation Cup – Mw3 – hosted by FragNation

2013

  • European Gaming League -Bo 2- Midweek cup

2014

  • MLG Game Battles – CoD Ghost – 4 v 4 SnD

2016

  • MLG Game Battles – CoD Ghost – 4 v 4 SnD
  • ESL (European League) – Halo 5 – 4v4

PC Division

2013 Do Gaming Championships

  • Team Whatever W/E – Dota 2
  • Team Zephyr – Dota 2

2014 Summer DGL:

  • 2014 Telkom DGL Dota 2 Summer Leg
  • Summer Leg BF4
  • 2014 Telkom DGL Dota 2 Summer Leg (I – P)
  • Summer Leg – Premier Playoff DOTA 2

2014 Winter DGL:

  • Winter Leg BF4
  • 2014 Telkom DGL Dota 2 Winter Leg First Division
  • 2014 Telkom DGL Dota 2 Winter Leg (M-P)
  • Winter Leg 2014 – Groups C & D LEAGE OF LEGENDS
  • Winter Leg – Breakthrough Playoff DOTA

2015:

  • Winter Leg Dota 2
  • Telkom DGL Dota 2 Winter Leg First Division
  • Summer Leg LoL
  • Telkom DGL LoL Winter Leg First Division
  • Summer Leg BF
  • Telkom DGL BF Winter Leg First Division

2016:

  • Telkom DGL Dota 2 Second Division
  • Telkom DGL LoL Second Division
  • Competed at the EGE LAN hosted by ACGL
  • Dota 2 –  Indigo Kickstarter
  • Telkom DGL Counter strike  – Ladder Matches
  • Telkom DGL LOL –  Ladder Matches